taitlogo

Holiday Hours:

Nov. 23 - Dec. 24th
9am - 6pm daily
*Closed Thanksgiving
*Closed at 4pm on Christmas Eve

TAIT FARM CHRISTMAS TREES

A Family Tradition Since 1950


Accommodations for Central Pennsylavania
 All area codes are (814)
Hotels (State Colege)
The Atherton Hotel 231-2100
Autoport Motel 237-7666
Best Western Inn 237-8005
Carnegie House 234-2424
Courtyard by Marriot 238-1881
Days Inn 238-8454
Happy Valley Motor Inn 238-8461
Ramada Inn 238-3001
Imperial Motor Inn 237-7686
Nittany Budget Motel 237-7638
Nittany Lion Inn 231-7500
Northland Motel 237-1400
Penn Stater Conf/Hotel 863-5000
Residence Inn by Marriot 235-6960
Rodeway Inn 238-6783
Sleep Inn 235-1020
The Stevens Motel 238-2438
Toftrees Hotel/Resort/Conf. 234-8000
Hotels (Center Region)
Bush House Hotel (Bellefonte) 355-8400
Frosty Hook Hotel (Spring Mills) 422-8881
Holiday Inn Milesburg 355-7521
Knights Inn Bellefonte 355-5561
Port Matilda Hotel 692-4097
Woodward Inn 349-8118
Bed & Breakfasts
Accommodations 238-5195
The Annie Natt House  353-1456
The Chatelaine at Split Pine 238-2028
Aunt June's B&B 355-1135
The Brick House 349-8795
Carnegie House 234-2424
Earlystown Manor 466-6118
Emily's on Linn 355-4020
The Fairmount 2371101
Ginther's B&B 234-0772
House on The top of the Hill B&B 466-2070
Mount Nitany Inn 364-2932
Nittany Meadow Farm 466-7550
Rest and Repast B&B 238-1484
Reynolds Mansion B&B 353-8407
Springfield House 466-6290
Starry Night B&B 234-8111
Summerhouse B&B 466-3304
Windswept Farm

355-1233

 

 

Contact Us: (814) 466-6910